Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
新版本具有成本效益的8端口GPON OLT
经济高效的8PON GPON OLT,8GE电力上行端口,8SFP(6 * 1GE + 2 * 10GE)光上行链路端口,SNMP / Telnet / CLI / WEB管理

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

简介:

BAUDCOM 8PON GPON OLT产品是1U高19英寸机架式产品。 OLT的特点是小巧,方便,灵活,易于部署,性能高。 适合在紧凑的室内环境中部署。 OLT可用于“三重播放”,VPN,IP摄像机,企业LAN和ICT应用。



8PON GPON OLT为上行链路提供8GE(铜缆)和8SFP(6 * 1GE + 2 * 10GE)插槽独立接口,为下游提供8 * GPON OLT端口。 它可以在1:128分配器比率下支持1024个ONU。

技术规格

Item

BD-OLT-8000GZ

Chassis

Rack

1U 19 inch standard box

1000M

Uplink Port

QTY

16

Copper

10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

8

SFP

1000MDuplex

(independent)

6

SFP+

SFP+ is 10GE

(independent)

2

GPON Port

QTY

8

Physical Interface

SFP Slot

Connector Type

Class B+/C+

Max splitting ratio

1:128

Management Ports

1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

Transmission Distance

20KM

GPON port speed

Upstream 1.244G, Downstream 2.488G

Wavelength

TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

Connector

SC/PC

Fiber Type

9/125μm SMF

TX Power

+1~+5dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-28dBm

Saturation Optical Power

-8dBm

Management Mode

SNMP, Telnet ,CLI,WEB

Management Function

Fan Group Detecting;

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN, Trunk, RSTP,IGMP,QOS, etc;

GPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization, ACL, QOS, etc;

Online ONU configuration and management;

User management;

Alarm management.

Layer2 Switch

16K Mac address

Support 4096 VLANs;

Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;

Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission;

Support VLAN translation and QinQ;

Support storm control based on port

Support port isolation

Support port rate limitation

Support 802.1D and 802.1W;

Support static LACP;

QOS based on port, VID, TOS and MAC address;

Access control list;

IEEE802.x flow control;

Port stability statistic and monitoring.

Multicast

IGMP snooping

256 IP Multicast Groups;

DHCP

DHCP server

DHCP relay

DHCP snooping

Layer 3 Route

Arp proxy

Static route

1024 hardware Host Routes;

512 hardware Subnet Routes;

GPON Function

Tcont dba;

Gemport traffic

In compliant with ITUT984.x standard;

Up to 20KM transmission Distance;

Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation, RSTP, etc;

Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection;

Support broadcasting storm resistance function;

Support port isolation between different ports;

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system;

Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy.

Dimension(L*W*H)

442mm*200mm*43.6mm

Weight

3.1kg

Power Supply

220VAC

AC:90~264V, 47/63Hz

Double Power Module

Hot Backup

Power Consumption

25W

Operating Environment

Working Temperature

-10~+55

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Relative Humidity

5~90%(non-conditioning)

应用图:


相关视频:

1.如何操作8PON OLT WEB管理?

2.如何操作8PON OLT EMS管理?



Ordering information


Related Products

8PON口EPON OLT

8PON OLT为上行链路提供8GE(铜缆)和8SFP插槽Combo接口,为下行提供8个EPON端口

1GE+3FE+CATV+WIFI GPON ONT

满足有线电视运营商SOHO宽带接入、FTTH宽带提速、光纤到户(FTTH)/光纤到桌面(FTTO)